Event Schedule

Thursday July 20th

Academy Kick Off
Live Presentation: Squamish Search and Rescue
O’Siem Pavilion Park
6:45PM – 7:00PM
Live Presentation: Hazel Findlay
O’Siem Pavilion Park
7:00PM – 7:45PM
Baffin ( Presented by Brette H & Marc A )
O’Siem Pavilion Park
7:45PM – 8:15PM
Live Presentation: Rob Pizem
O’Siem Pavilion Park
8:15PM – 9:00PM
Live Music: The Boom Booms
O’Siem Pavilion Park
9:15PM – 10:45PM

Friday July 21st

Evening Of Inspiration
Live Presentation : Katie Bono
O’siem Pavillion Park
7:00PM – 7:45PM
Film: Doing it Scared
O’siem Pavillion Park
7:45PM – 8:00PM
Film: Equal Footing
O’siem Pavillion Park
8:00PM – 8:15PM
Hayden Kennedy Key Note
O’siem Pavillion Park
8:15PM – 9:00PM
Live Music : Five Alarm Funk
O’siem Pavillion Park
9:15PM – 10:45PM

Saturday July 22nd

Day Activities
Clinic Registration
Trade Fair Zone
8:30AM
SAS / CASBC Trail Build Day
Adventure Center
9:30AM – 12:30AM
Toonie Breakfast
Trade Fair Zone
8:30AM – 9:30AM
Vendor Trade Fair
Trade Fair Zone
8:30AM – 4:00PM
Education Seminar: Injury Prevention
Trade Fair Zone
11:00AM – 12:30PM
Magg’s 99 Tacos and Beer
Trade Fair Zone
12:00PM – 2:00PM
Pop Up Yoga
Meet @ ARC’TERYX Booth
1:00PM – 2:30PM
Education Seminar: Injury Rehab
Trade Fair Zone
1:45PM – 3:15PM
5:10 Dodge Ball
Trade Fair Zone
2:30PM – 3:30PM
Pop Up Yoga
Meet @ ARC’TERYX Booth
3:30PM – 5:00PM
Squamish Exposed
Film : At What Price
O’siem Pavilion Park
6:45PM – 7:00PM
Team Introductions
O’siem Pavilion Park
7:00PM – 7:15PM
Photo Showdown / Voting by the people
O’siem Pavilion Park
7:15PM – 8:15PM
Film: Greenland
O’siem Pavilion Park
8:15PM – 8:30PM
Live Music : Cold Water Road
O’siem Pavilion Park
9:00PM – 10:45PM

Sunday July 23rd

Day Activities
Clinic Registration
Trade Fair Zone
8:30AM
Toonie Breakfast
Trade Fair Zone
8:30AM – 9:30AM
Vendor Trade Fair
Trade Fair Zone
8:30AM – 4:00PM
SAS / CASBC Trail Building Day
Adventure Center
9:30AM – 12:30AM
Education Seminar: New Route Development
Trade Fair zone
9:30AM – 1:00AM
Dyno Technique and Qualifiers
Trade Fair Zone
10:00AM – 1:00PM
Education Seminar: Sports Nutrition
Trade Fair Zone
11:00AM – 12:30PM
Magg’s 99 Tac’s and GIB Beer
Trade Fair Zone
12:00PM – 4:00PM
Pop Up Yoga
Meet @ ARC’TERYX Booth
1:00PM – 2:00PM
Education Seminar : Train Like an Athlete
Trade Fair Zone
12:45PM – 2:30PM
Tug of War
Trade Fair Zone
1:30PM – 2:15PM
Dyno Finals
Trade Fair Zone
2:30PM – 4:00PM